Acacia Decurrens (and) Jojoba (and) Sunflower Seed Wax (and) Polyglyceryl-3 Esters
All natural, plant derived emollient, Ecocert certified.
Acetyl Hexapeptide-3 (Argireline)
Relaxes muscular tension, which helps to reduce appearance of wrinkles and fine lines and helps prevent appearance of new lines, effects are similar to BOTOX.
Acetyl Hexapeptide 30 – InylinelTM
With effects similar to BOTOX, it relaxes muscular tension, which reduces the appearance of wrinkles and fine lines and also helps prevent the appearance of new lines.
Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer
A non-toxic thickener suitable for use in formulations which demand superior appearance, exceptional clarity and smooth flow.
Alkyl Benzoate (Vegetable)
Emollient and thickener, antimicrobial agent and preservative.
Alkyl Lactate (Vegetable)
Derived from Lactic acid, primarily used as an emollient and solvent. Gives many lotions their desired creamy texture and thickness.
A botanical extract derived from comfrey root that heals, calms and soothes.
Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Gel**
Contains over 75 different medicinal ingredients, calms and soothes irritated skin, antimicrobial.
Anthemis Nobilis (Roman Chamomile) Flower Oil
Calming, cooling emollient that is good for treating burns, skin inflammations, as well as dermatitis.
Arachidyl Alcohol (and) Behenyl Alcohol (and) Arachidyl Glucoside
All natural, vegetable derived emulsifier, giving skin a smooth, silky finish. Ecocert certified.
Arctium Lappa (Burdock Root) Extract
Has antibacterial and antifungal properties and an ability to regulate oil production. Used to treat mild acne conditions.
ArgatensylTM – (Argania Spinosa Kernel Extract (and) Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate (and) Carbomer)
A natural extract from Argan fruit from that gives an immediate physical effect to reduce wrinkles and tighten skin.
Amino acid that has antioxidant properties and can be helpful for wound healing.
Arnica Cordifolia (Arnica) Extract
Used as an anti-inflammatory and pain-relieving agent in the healing of bruises and sprains. Accelerates the reduction of dark circles.
Arnica Montana Flower Extract
A botanical ingredient credited with astringent, antimicrobial, anti-inflammatory, anticoagulant and circulation-stimulating abilities. Excellent in treating acne and reddened or tired skin.
Naturally plant derived, helps with uneven skin tone, aids in cellular interaction and encourages collagen synthesis.
Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Powerful antioxidant, free radical barrier with UVB protection and skin lightening and brightening abilities.
Is a pharmaceutical anti-acne agent that provides antibacterial and comedolytic effects. It is effective against a number of skin conditions, from mild to moderate acne. It helps to stop the growth of skin bacteria that causes acne and keep the skin pores clean. Azelaic acid also acts as a skin lightener
Renowned as an excellent anti-inflammatory, calming and soothing agent. Excellent for sensitive skin.
A natural, nourishing moisturizer, fosters cells and protects skin from damaging environmental factors. It also has anti-inflammatory, antibacterial, anti-allergenic properties and well as a germicidal antioxidant.
Offers three benefits to breakout prone skin: antibacterial, anti-inflammatory and sebum regulating.
Boswellia Serrata Extract
Stimulates cellular regeneration, tightens and tones, revitalizes oxygen deprived tissues and also provides anti-inflammatory effects.
Butylene Glycol (Coconut)
A non-toxic, hypo-allergenic organic humectant and solubilizer.
Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter) Fruit
Comes from the nut of the shea tree, excellent emollient and sun protection properties.
Buxus Chinensis (Jojoba Oil)
Works as a natural skin emollient, lubricant and cleanser. Keeps the intercellular structure of the epidermis intact and effectively keeps bacteria out, facilitates the skin’s healing process, prevents dermal irritation and regenerates the skin.
Calendula Officinalis (Calendula) Flower Extract
Soothes inflammation of the skin and improves circulation. Acts as an anti-inflammatory, prevents tissue degeneration, heightens the metabolism of proteins and collagen during the healing process.
Camellia Sinensis (Green and White Tea) Leaf
Rich in polyphenols and flavonoids, provide strong antioxidant benefits.
Cananga Odorata (Ylang-Ylang) Oil
Effectively works to alleviate conditions associated with over active oil production, a popular remedy in treating oily and impure skin types.
Capric / Caprylic Triglycerides (Coconut)
An emollient that promotes penetration of ingredients into skin, enhances lipid barrier function, and improves spreadability.
Caprylyl Glycol (Coconut)
An eco-friendly broad spectrum preservative with bactericidal actions and hydrating benefits.
Cellulose Gum (Plant)
A natural ingredient derived from the cell walls of plants, used as a thickener and emulsifier.
Centella Asiatica (Gotu Kola) Extract
Botanical used traditionally for couperose condition. Also used for soothing and anti-itching treatment and severely dry skin such as psoriasis.
Ceteareth-20 & 12
Skin penetration enhancers that alters the physical nature of the stratum corneum – top layer of our skin – to allow high performing ingredients such as retinol and AHA’s to penetrate this layer to reach the lower layers of skin, increasing cellular renewal, leaving skin fresher and newer. (Does not enter the bloodstream).
Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Cetyl Alcohol (Vegetable)
Vegetable based emulsifier.
An ester that functions as a skin-conditioning agent. Occurs naturally in cocoa and lavender oil.
Cetyl Palmitate (Plant)
A naturally occurring fatty acid found in plants that acts as a lubricant on the skin’s surface, which gives the skin a soft and smooth appearance.
Chamomilla Recutita (German Chamomile) Extract
To have anti-inflammatory, anti-erythema (reddening of the skin) and anti-pruritic (itchiness) and soothing properties that all help improve the speed at which damaged skin heals.
Chinensis (Jojoba) Oil
Jojoba is very similar to your human sebum, the natural oil your skin produces. Its great for unclogging pores and can be used as a makeup remover or oil cleanser.
Chondrus Crispus (Irish Moss) Extract
A skin conditioning agent and is useful in the control of viscosity in an overall product. Due to it being a seaweed extract it is packed full of vitamins and minerals which are vital to the maintenance of healthy skin.
Cinnamonum Cassia Leaf Oil
Considered an analgesic, antiseptic, antibiotic, astringent, and stimulating remedy.
Cinnamomum Camphora (Camphor)
Helps eliminate bacteria and prevent future breakouts through its detoxifying and antiseptic properties.
Cistus Incanus Extract (and) Maltodextrin (Tego Cistus)
Derived from the pink rock rose and delivers daylight UV defense to protect your DNA. It exhibits anti-inflammatory effects and possesses strong anti-oxidative efficacy.
A preservative which naturally adjusts the pH of products, and slows the oxidation process.
Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit) Peel Oil
Naturally occurring alpha-hydroxy acid that helps promote cellular turnover; while its astringent and oil absorption properties detoxify and purify.
Citrus Medica Limonum (Lemon) Peel Oil
Naturally occurring alpha-hydroxy acid that helps promote cellular turnover; while its astringent and oil absorption properties detoxify and purify.
Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin) Oil
Useful for maintaining skin elasticity and circulation. Added in cosmetic formulations as a natural fragrance.
Citrus Paradisi (Pink Grapefruit) Peel Oil
Stimulates the lymphatic system to encourage detoxification and skin purifying, astringent and tightening, relieves congestion and limits excess oil.
Plant based surfactant derived from Sugar Beets and coconut oil. A mild and safe amphoteric surfactant – foaming agent, viscocity increasing agent, emulsifier and conditioner, leaves skin soft without over stripping.
Used as an emollient and thickening agent, derived from coconut oil.
Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil
It can improve skin elasticity helping prevent premature ageing and wrinkle formation.
Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Extract
Soothes and nourishes irritated skin. Known for its moisture-binding, moisture-regulating, softening, cooling, and anti-inflammatory properties.
Cucurbita Pepo (Pumpkin) Pulp
Rich in enzymes, vitamin A, beta-carotene, amino acids, and antioxidants.
A silicone skin adherent. Reinforces the barrier layer of the skin.
Cymbopogon Martini (Palmarosa) Oil
Balances hydration levels and moisturizes the skin, helping to prevent wrinkles. Keeps skin elastic and supple by stimulating cell regeneration. Also balances production of sebum while aiding with broken veins, acne, dermatitis and prevents scar formation.
Cymbopogon Schoenanthus (Lemongrass) Oil
Antioxidant, antiviral, antibacterial, aromatherapeutic. May normalize oil production.
Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot) Root Oil
Rich in beta carotene, vitamins A and E. Helps heal dry, chapped and cracked skin, and has antioxidant properties.
Decyl Glucoside (Plant/Biodegradable)
Provides soothing and smoothing properties, acts as a non-ionic surfactant for mild skin cleansing.
When applied topically aids in tightening the muscles and diminish the appearance wrinkles, lines, and sagging.
An extract of the coneflower with moisturizing, skin conditioning, soothing, and tonic properties.
ElestanTM – (Manilkara Multinervis )
Is an extract from the leaves of the Manilkara Multinervis, an African tree, which is rich in flavonoids and catechuic tannins. It has been proven to protect against the effects of glycation (loss of collagen) and elastase (elastin degradation), while enhancing the production of elastin, resulting in improved skin firmness and elasticity.
It ensures even distribution of the ingredients throughout a product to help it work better. Used as a degreaser for sebum, non-irritating and non-comedogenic.
A natural preservative, deodorizer, and skin conditioner used as an alternative to parabens. Source: Glycerin.
Ethylhexyl Palmitate (Palm)
A mixture of a fatty alcohol and palmitic acid that functions as an emollient.
Eucalyptus Globulus Essential Oil (Organic)Extract
Is a fresh and stimulating oil with a penetrating scent and strong antiseptic properties.
Eugenia Caryophyllus (Clove) Oil
Has antiseptic properties.
Ferula Foetida (Asafetida) Root Extract)
Promotes healing and helps reduce melanocyte activity in areas where old blemishes caused discoloration.
Powerful antioxidant, free radical barrier with UVB protection, doubles the photo protection capacity of vitamins C and E.
Fucus Vesiculosus (Bladderwrack) Extract**
Provides natural detoxifying effects.
Fucus Vesiculosus (Kelp) Extract
An extract derived from the brown algae, with moisturizing and nourishing properties.
Gamma Amino Butyric Acid (GABA)
An amino acid synthesized in the brain that acts as an inhibitory neurotransmitter that decreases nerve and muscle function. It is said to have wrinkle relaxing properties and may reduce the appearance of wrinkle or expression lines.
Ganoderma Lucidum (Mannentake Mushroom) Extract
Minimizes the harmful effects on the skin from oxidation and is rich in natural vitamins A, B, B2 and C, which promotes smooth, firm, radiant and younger-looking skin.
Ginger Root Oil
Stimulates detoxification and micro-circulation, purifies blood and lymphatic fluid (expedites the healing of acne), provides anti-bacterial and anti-fungal actions.
A humectant or “water magnet” that binds with water molecules and holds them in skin cells. Replicates the role of skin’s own natural moisturizing factor.
Glyceryl Oleate (Plant)
Obtained from naturally occurring oils; used as an emulsifying and skin conditioning agent.
Glyceryl Monostearate (Vegetable)
Acts as an emulsifying agent and thickener, creates a water in oil emulsion, derived from naturally occurring lipid ingredients.
Glyceryl Stearate (Vegetable)
A naturally derived fatty acid most often used as an emulsifier. It acts as a lubricant on the skin’s surface, which gives the skin a soft and smooth appearance and protection from free-radicals.
Glycine Soja Sterol
A botanical oil rich in triglycerides (which are building blocks of skin lipids) and antioxidants used primarily as an emollient.
Glycol Distearate (Vegetable)
Naturally vegetable derived most often used as an emulsifier and stabilizer.
An Alpha-hydroxy acid derived from sugar cane, which smoothes the skin and improves surface texture and cellular growth. Helps to reduce the visible signs of aging including wrinkles and hyperpigmentation.
A group of complex proteins, which are a fundamental component of skin tissue. Serve as active regulators of the cells’ functions.
Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Root Extract
Offers anti-allergic and anti-inflammatory benefits, aids in wound healing, reduces wrinkles, and promotes skin lightening effects (reducing hyperpigmentation). Rich in polyphenols that act as antioxidants.
Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel)
Provides astringent (toning), soothing, anti-inflammatory, anti-fungal and anti-bacterial actions.
Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil
An emollient; specifically, a botanical oil rich in triglycerides (which are building blocks of skin lipids) and antioxidants (which are a part of nature’s defense and repair mechanisms).
A humectant and delivery ingredient used as a solvent, and a viscosity decreasing agent.
Humulus Lupulus (Hops) Extract
Rich in plant phytonutrients that are great for toning and softening the skin.
Plant extract used as a binding agent or emulsifier.
Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose (Vegetable)
Thickener, vegetable gum, emulsifier.
Hypericum Perforatum (St. John’s Wort) Extract
Full of powerful flavonoids, it protects, soothes and helps skin look smoother and healthier.
Isopropyl Palmitate (Coconut)
A thickening agent and emollient.
Kakadu Plum Fruit Extract (Organic)
Contains high amounts of Vitamin C, minerals, amino acids and different fruit acids. It is an antioxidant and can help reduce skin damage caused by free radicals. It also helps reduce wrinkles and brighten the skin, giving it a youthful appearance.
Absorbs oil and purges the skin of impurities such as dirt, oil and cellular debris, reducing the occurrence of future breakouts.
Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Extract
Soothes eruptive tendencies and calms irritated skin.
Lentinus Edodes (Shiitake Mushroom) Extract
A skin conditioning agent that is known to have antimicrobial and antibacterial properties.
Lexgard Natural – (Glyceryl Caprylate (and) Glyceryl Undecylenate)
A 100% vegetable derived renewable preservative system. Petrochemical free and is approved by ECOCERT, NaTrue, and NPA standards.
Liftiss® – (Adansonia Digitata Pulp)
A natural extract of the fruit of the Baobab tree that reduces wrinkles by firming and moisturizing the skin. It has an immediate anti-wrinkling effect as well as a radiance smoothing effect.
A hydrating alpha-hydroxy acid (vegetable derived) exfoliates, refines and perfects the surface of the skin by reducing wrinkles and evening skin tone.
Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) Seed Oil
Moisutrizes the skin and helps prevent moisture loss.
Marshmallow Althaea Officinalis (Plant) Organic
Has wound healing, moisturizing and soothing properties that make it highly effective for revitalizing both skin and hair
Medicago Sativa (Alfalfa) Leaf Powder
Rich in vitamins and minerals, helps with the severity of inflammation and also contains vital cell building amino acids.
Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil
Helps eliminate bacteria and prevent future breakouts through its detoxifying and antiseptic properties.
Milk Thistle Extract
A soothing and repairative botanical.
Mica powder is simply a purified and crushed mineral, which is mined from the earth. It is prized for its opalescent sheen, metallic shimmer and iridescence.
MyoxinolTM – (Hydrolyzed Hibiscus Esculentus Extract)
Oligopeptides obtained from the proteins of the seeds of okra (Hibiscus Esculentus L.). Reinforces skin cells’ natural defense against the damaging effects of free radicals and helps to protect skin from biological aging.
Myristica Fragrans (Nutmeg) Oil
Has antioxidant, antibacterial and antiseptic properties and also used as a stimulant.
Nab Siberian Ginseng Extract
A naturally derived, 25% active, aqueous extractfromtheSiberian Ginsengroot. Forms an elegant film that can help to physically tighten and “lift” sagging skin, and reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles.
Vitamin B3 is a very stable vitamin, which offers a wide range of well-documented benefits for the skin. It has been used to clarify pigment, and is particularly beneficial for blemished, dry or sensitive skin or as an anti-wrinkle treatment.
Ocimum Basilicum (Basil) Oil
Used to calm inflammation, swelling and to promote blood circulation into the skin. Also, helps bring luster to dull or tired-looking skin.
Used as an antifoaming/emulsifying agent and emulsion stabilizer.It also works as a lubricant and aids in softening the skin, occurs naturally in plants.
Officinale (Jasmine) Essential Oil
Jasmine oil tones dry, irritated and sensitive skin, increases elasticity and is often used to assist with stretch marks and to reduce scarring.
Olea Europaea (Olive Oil)
Rich in antioxidant polyphenols that help fight free radical damage. A source of Lactic Acid that aids in moisture and helps promote cell renewal in the epidermis.
Olibanum (Frankincense) Oil
A sweet, light and woody fragrance, held in high esteem for its purifying properties. Used for its soothing, toning, and restorative properties. Excellent for all skin types, but especially dry and mature skin.
Organic Plantago Lanceolata (Plantain) Extract (Organic)
Plantago is best known for its skin-cleansing properties, and is often used for oily skin.
Organic Urtica Dioica (Nettle) Extract
Has anti-inflammatory, astringent and bactericidal properties. It is high in phenols, which give nettle powerful antioxidant properties and help keep the free radicals under control.
Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5 (Syn®-Coll)
Deeper wrinkles are significantly reduced with continued use of this tripeptide which mimics skin’s collagen production mechanism; combating visible signs of aging related to collagen depletion.
Provitamin B5, moisturizes and acts as a humectant to hydrate the skin’s surface; when used in combination with allantoin, it relieves burns and promotes tissue healing.
Papain (Papaya Enzyme)
Provides wonderful exfoliating properties – removing dead skin, especially damaged skin. Also used to help diminish freckles or brown spots due to sun exposure, creating a smoother, healthier-looking skin.
Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil
Rich in vitamins A, D and E and potassium, rebalances lipid content and infuses essential fatty acids into the skin to aid in guarding against infection. Has excellent emollient properties.
A broad spectrum, non-irritating, formaldehyde-free preservative with fungicidal, bactericidal, germicidal properties and guards against yeast and molds.
Is an emulsifier made from natural raw materials.
Polysorbate 20 (Plant)
Used in cosmetics to solubilize essential oils into water-based products.
Populus Tremuloides (Aspen) Bark Extract
Being very high in natural salicylates (salicylic acid), traditionally used as analgesics, these salicylates are used as a natural preservation system, with the added benefit of pore refinement and acne control as it has anti-inflammatory, calming, and healing properties.
Potassium Sorbate (Salt Source) Extract
A mild preservative being used as a paraben alternative to prevent or retard the growth of microorganisms and protect products from spoiling.
Pumpkin Seed Oil
Rich in enzymes, Vitamin A, beta-carotene, amino acids, and antioxidants.
ReforcylTM – (Gynostemma pentaphyllum and Cistus incanus )
Is a dynamic eastern and western plant extract blend that helps boost barrier protection in mature skin while enhancing cellular efficacy. An overall improvement in hydration, firmness and wrinkle depth are observed.
A powerful antioxidant derived from red grapes, stimulating collagen, anti-inflammation, and aids in neutralizing free-radicals.
Milder version of retinoic acid, once on the skin it converts to retinol, which then converts to retinoic acid (Retin-A). Increases epidermal thickness and elasticity, helps to smooth and soften the skin.
A vitamin A derivative, mild from of Retin-A that unclogs pores, boosts collagen to reduce fine lines, and speed cell turnover to even out discoloration and smooth the skin. One of the only substances that is proven to prevent fine lines and wrinkles.
Rooibos (red bush tea) extract
Posseses firming, antimicrobial, antioxidant and free radical neutralizing properties.
Rosa Canina (Rosehip) Fruit Oil
Natural source of Vitamin C, promotes tissue growth, aids in the protection and production of collagen, soothes and restores.
Rosa Damascena (Damask Rose) Flower Oil
Known for having healing properties for dry, sensitive and aging skin.
Rosa Mosqueta (Rosehip) Fruit Oil
An extravagant oil used for the treatment of wrinkles, scars and inflamed skin. It is thought to have regenerative properties for sun damage, scarring and other skin irritations.
Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Oil
Used for its purifying, cleansing and antiseptic properties. Helps to reduce redness associated with couperose skin; provides astringent actions and assists in skin firming.
Rubus Idaeus (Raspberry Leaf) Extract**
Antioxidant, soothes skin irritations, has broad spectrum sun protection properties, with high levels of vitamin A, E, and omega-3 & 6 fatty acids.
Seabuckthorn Berry (Hippophae Rhamnoides) Extract
Rich source of plant antioxidants, Vitamin E and Provitamin A. Softens and enriches skin cells, promoting skin regeneration. A natural UV filter and free-radical scavenger.
SesaflashTM – (Glycerin (and) Acrylates Copolymer (and) PVP/ Polycarbamyl Polyglycol Ester (and) Hydrolyzed Sesame Protein PG – Propyl Methylsilanediol )
The patented molecular active ingredient combination contains sesame protein to instantly and visibly smooth and tighten the skin, along with an effective long lasting hydrating effect.
Silica Dimethyl Silylate
Used as an anticaking agent, bulking agent, slip modifier, emollient, and as a suspending agent.
Silybum Marianum (Milk Thistle) Seed
A soothing and reparative botanical.
Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
Re-conditions and moisturizes the skin, balances surface lipids, chemically similar to human sebum making it appropriate for all skin types.
Is the sodium salt of alginic acid, extracted from brown seaweed, helps to soften, hydrate, and soothe skin and leave it feeling silky.
Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate, (Vitamin C) – Known to promote collagen formation, has abilities to hold stabilization and work as an effective acne fighter.
Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate (Coconut)
Surfactant – foaming and cleansing agent derived from coconut oil.
Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate (Coconut)
A mild cleansing agent derived from coconut oil, leaves skin with a soft after-feel.
Sodium Hyaluronate (Hyaluronic Filling Spheres)
The sodium salt of Hyaluronic Acid. Used as a powerful humectant that helps retain moisture levels in the tissue and improve skin pliability and plumping to relieve fine lines and maintain healthy hydration levels.
Adjusts the pH balance.
Natural mineral salt used as a humectant. Increases the water content of the top layers of the skin by drawing moisture from the surrounding air.
Solanum Lycopersicum (Tomato) Fruit Extract
Is rich in vitamins and minerals and purifying to the skin. Helps balance the pH of the skin and regulate sebum. Tomato contains Lycopene, a powerful anti-oxidant that helps prevent collagen deterioration and acts as a free radical scavenger.
Derived from the berries of the mountain ash tree, and has traditionally been used as a preservative due to its ability to prevent spoilage caused by yeasts, fungi and molds, as well as some other bacteria’s.
Sorbitan Oleate (Vegetable)
Vegetable derived emulsifying agent and surfactant.
Squalane (Olive Source)
Occurs naturally in human skin/ sebum. Protects and reduces dryness, leaves skin moist and balanced.
Stearic Acid (Coconut)
A saturated fatty acid that is derived from vegetable oils, used as a carrier for absorption.
Stearyl Alcohol (Coconut)
Fatty alcohol used as an emollient and to help keep other ingredients intact in a formulation. Fatty alcohol is not drying or irritating like other alcohol forms.
Symphytum Officinale (Comfrey Leaf) Extract**
Natural plant extract that contains Allantoin. Has healing and soothing, with anti-inflammatory, antibacterial, and antifungal properties. Helps in reducing swelling and inflammation and expedite healing.
Taraxicum Officinale (Dandelion Root) Extract**
It has been used for centuries as a primary herb that purifies the blood and flushes toxins out of the body. Applied topically, it is thought to alleviate conditions associated with acne, eczema, psoriasis.
Tego® Cistus – (Cistus Incanus Extract (and) Maltodextrin)
Plant extract from pink rockrose provides strong anti-oxidative and anti-inflammatory effects which help to protect the skin against external elements, such as UV light and pollution.
Tego® Stemlastin – (Cyanidium Caldarium Algae Extract)
Naturally derived from Algae, rich in mineral nutrients, amino acids, polyphenols and GABA (gamma amino butryric acid). Stimulates epidermal stem cell activity encouraging skin rejuvenation and helps to reduce the signs of chronological aging.
Thioctic Acid (Alpha-Lipoic Acid)
Ultra-potent antioxidant that helps fight future skin damage and helps repair past damage, including diminishing fine lines, giving skin a healthy glow.
Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E)
A powerful antioxidant that neutralizes free radicals and improves the moisture barrier of the skin.
Trifolium Pretense (Red Clover) Extract**
An antioxidant-rich herb that neutralizes free radicals and helps support the natural process of skin renewal.
Derived from glycerin, it slows the loss of water from the skin by forming a barrier on the skin’s surface.
Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Oil
High amounts of Vitamin E, used primarily as a skin conditioning agent.
Ultra Filling Spheres – (Sodium Hyaluronate (and) Amorphophallus Konjac Root Powder)
Derived from Hyaluronic Acid & Konjac Root Extract, which effectively together helps to fill in deep and superficial wrinkles while leaving skin smooth and hydrated.
Vaccinum Macrocarpon (Cranberry) Fruit Oil
Contains bacteria-inhibiting tannins, polyphenols, vitamin E and omega-3 & 6 essential fatty acids.
Vanilla Planifolia Extract
Used primarily as a fragrance and flavoring agent.
Vegetable Emulsifying Wax
An emulsifier, used to blend oil and water in creams, lotions, moisturizers, and other skin care products.
Vit-A-LikeTM – (Vigna Aconitifolia Seed Extract)
A plant extract with the same functionality as retinol. It stimulates cell turnover, thereby helping to minimize irregular skin tone and reduce fine lines and wrinkles. (Suitable for sensitive skin).
Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Skin Extract
Contains proanthocyanidins, very potent antioxidants helpful for diminishing the sun’s damaging effects and lessening free radical damage.
Yeast Extract (Phyto Hyaluronic Acid)
A component of the acid-free exfoliator modulator system, derived from unicellular plants. Hydrates the skin, stimulates cell renewal and is a rich source of beta-glucan; an immune system stimulant for skin.
Yeast Extract (Plant Pseudocollagen)
A living, plant derived yeast that in nature actually holds plants in their upright position, in skin it binds moisture on a cellular level which can have a lifting and firming effect.
Zea Mays (Corn) Kernel Meal / Starch
A finely milled powder from corn cobs used as an exfoliant. Helps cell removal without drying or scratching, provides a smooth texture, and relieves the skin of excess humidity.